Education

2014 Osage college and high school graduates

Jackson DeMeo

Bachelor of Fine Arts & Acting

Emily DeMeo

Juris Doctor

Sarah Elsey

Masters of Arts in Leadership

Cameron Pratt

Bachelor of Arts Linguistics

Stephanie Drymon

Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science

Romy Tracy

Bachelor of Science Business Marketing

Chelisa Schultz

Bachelor of Art

Susan Tinker Morrison

PhD in Special Education

Roger Rich

Masters of Religion

Clayton Eliot Potts

Bachelor of Arts Political Science

Fausto Melaro IV

Bachelor of Science Communications

Victoria Snavely

Bachelor of Arts  Interdisciplinary Studies

Christopher Peak

Bachelor of Arts in English

Roberta Sue McWilliams

Associates of Arts

Andrew Ecker

Associates of Arts

Jacqueline Cheshewalla

Associate in Applied Science

Alicia Ann Peak

Bachelor of Arts

Taylor Barber

Bachelor of Science in Business Management

Michelle Moy

Bachelor of Science

Colton William Pease

Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Tonya Bighorse Lewis

Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Sciences

Molly Shannon

Bachelor of Science in Community Health Education

Zachary Gray Carter

Bechelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering

Braxton Redeagle

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Alex Braden

Bachelor of Arts in Advertising/Brand Communication

Alec Stallbaum

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Michael Thomas Bristow

Bachelor of Science, Speech-Language Pathology

Olivia Sharp

Bachelor of Business Administration

Milton Bruce Cass

Associate in American Indian Studies

Louis Gray

Associate in American Indian Studies

Angela Pratt

Associate in American Indian Studies

Joshua Caleb Smith

Christy Red Eagle

Masters of Divinity

Bachelor's of Science, Leadership Organization

 

HONORS:

·      Nokosee Fields, placed first in the adult fiddle contest at the Appalachian State fiddlers convention in Boone, N.C. Fields is pursing a degree in Old-time, bluegrass, and Celtic music studies.

·      Michael Thomas Bristow, inducted into Honor Society at Northeastern State University in Tahlequah, Okla., for Academic Achievement in graduate studies for Speech-Language Pathology and student government participation at Broken Arrow, Pre-Health Professionals Club and Northeastern Student Speech Language hearing Association.

·      Molly Shannon, graduated Cum Laude and made the Honor Roll and Dean’s List throughout her academic career at the University of Indianapolis. She will obtain her Bachelor of Science in Community Health Education with an emphasis in Exercise Science this May. She ran cross country and Track & Field while at UIndy, earned college letters in both all four years and received four team conference championship titles. She plans to attend graduate school at California State University and earn a Masters of Science in Kinesiology. She has two strength and conditioning certificates.

·      Zachary Gray Carter, made the Dean's List for all Spring, Summer and Fall 2012. Zach will be graduating in the Fall of 2012 from Kennesaw State University and will attending graduate school in Nuclear Engineering.

·      Alex Braden, will be graduating May 11, 2013 from University of Central Oklahoma, Edmond. He will receive a bachelor's degree in Advertising/Brand Communication with a minor in Business Administration. Alex was elected and served as president of the Student Association his senior year. 

Osage High School Graduates

Barnsdall High School

·         Gay, Brandi

·         Gullett, Megan

·         Leflore, Lakesha

Hominy High School

·         Bellieu, Laci

·         Bradford, Jason

·         Cobb, Morgan

·         Ducker, Alex

·         Harris, R.E

·         Kaule, Kedatsa

·         Kemble, Anthony

·         Lookout, Elizabeth

·         Maker, Chelsea

·         Merrell, Terri

·         Unap, Kelsey Lynn

·         Wade, Anthony

·         Wilson, Dalton

Pawhuska High School

·         Bone, Mackensy

·         Cunningham, Blake

·         Daylight, Dava

·         Jones, Allison Reyes

·         Lookout, Darian

·         Martin, Alexis

·         Cheves, Kailsey

·         Waddle, Morgan Paige

·         White, Rachel

·         Williams, Autumn Griffin

·         Young, Marcus Andrew

·         Wahpekeche, Jordyn

Shidler High School

·         Moore, Dustin

·         Murphy, Lane

Skiatook High School

·         Blackwell, Rachel

·         Ghazal, Ashley

·         Hight, Andrew

Woodland High School

·         Brumley, Cole

·         Brumley, Lane

·         Burch, Kaylee

·         Grigg, Mark

·         McConnell, Tia

·         McInroy, Kenny

·         Palmer, Ashton

·         Pennington, Emaleigh

·         Rogers, Tristan